Lutonv Huddersfield
All venues, selected source
From the GKM network
The Dental Protocol
Science-backed oral microbiome protocols, for bad breath, tonsil stones, receding gums and more.
Selected season records
Luton: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Huddersfield: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.
Results
Luton: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.
Goals
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.
Halves
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.
Luton: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.
Shots and xG
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.
Corners and cards
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.
Luton: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.
Huddersfield: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.
Ranks in each selected source
Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Sponsor a page of football statistics
Your name beside tables, fixtures and club records. Tell us what you have in mind.
Last 10, with the sample shown
Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.
Luton
EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.
- Points per match
- 1.388 measured matches
- Scored per match
- 2.008 measured matches
- Both teams scored
- 75%6 of 8 measured matches
- Match corners
- 10.147 measured matches
- Match cards
- 5.437 measured matches
Huddersfield
EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.
- Points per match
- 1.789 measured matches
- Scored per match
- 1.789 measured matches
- Both teams scored
- 78%7 of 9 measured matches
- Match corners
- 10.008 measured matches
- Match cards
- 3.008 measured matches
- Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Sheffield WedsD 2–2
- Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at BurtonW 3–1
- Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at BromleyL 1–2
- Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at MansfieldD 0–0
- Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Notts CountyD 1–1
- Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v OxfordW 3–1
- Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at CambridgeW 2–1
- Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Milton Keynes DonsD 1–1
- Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v AFC WimbledonW 3–0
When they met
Pair predictions and head-to-head hub10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.
Luton: 4 wins. Draws: 4. Huddersfield: 2 wins.
- Goals per meeting
- 2.4024 goals in 10 meetings
- Over 1.5
- 80%8 of 10 meetings
- Over 2.5
- 40%4 of 10 meetings
- Over 3.5
- 10%1 of 10 meetings
- Both scored
- 60%6 of 10 meetings
- Luton clean sheets
- 20%2 of 10 meetings
- Huddersfield clean sheets
- 30%3 of 10 meetings
- Tue, 27 Jan 2026 · EFL League OneHuddersfield 1–0 Luton
- Tue, 25 Nov 2025 · EFL League OneLuton 2–1 Huddersfield
- Sun, 1 Jan 2023 · EFL ChampionshipHuddersfield 1–2 Luton
- Tue, 4 Oct 2022 · EFL ChampionshipLuton 3–3 Huddersfield
- Mon, 11 Apr 2022 · EFL ChampionshipHuddersfield 2–0 Luton
- Sat, 2 Oct 2021 · EFL ChampionshipLuton 0–0 Huddersfield
- Sat, 6 Feb 2021 · EFL ChampionshipLuton 1–1 Huddersfield
- Sat, 7 Nov 2020 · EFL ChampionshipHuddersfield 1–1 Luton
- Fri, 10 Jul 2020 · EFL ChampionshipHuddersfield 0–2 Luton
- Sat, 31 Aug 2019 · EFL ChampionshipLuton 2–1 Huddersfield
Free on MatchDaySync
Threshold explorer
Observed goal, corner and card frequencies for a competition and season, with every sample shown.
Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.
More statistics
How to read these figures
The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.
- What is a sample?
- The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
- What is a rate?
- The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
- Why can two tables differ?
- Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
- Is a missing figure counted as zero?
- No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.
Clubs, leagues and tools
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.