Skip to content
Club comparison

M'gladbachv Augsburg

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.00Points a match1.60
1.50Scored a match2.60
4.00Conceded1.60

M'gladbach

Augsburg

Selected season records

M'gladbach: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Augsburg: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 30 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

45Played

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.001.60Points per match: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

0%40%Win %: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

0%40%Draw %

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.502.60Scored per match: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

4.001.60Conceded per match: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

0%20%Clean sheet %: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

50%0%Failed to score %: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

50%80%Both scored %

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Over 2.5 goals %

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

25%60%Leading at half-time %: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%First-half goal %

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Augsburg: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

16.5014.00Shots: first club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

4.257.25Shots on target: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.721.72xG for: first club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

2.922.29xG against: second club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.754.75Corners for: first club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

5.257.00Corners against: first club better

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

12.0011.75Corners in their matches

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

3.501.25Cards shown to them

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

5.502.50Cards in their matches

M'gladbach: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Augsburg: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 18 · 6 of 18
Goals scored13 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals conceded18 of 18 · 7 of 18
Both scored %11 of 18 · 4 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 18 · 1 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 8 of 18
Match corners6 of 18 · 7 of 18
Match cards1 of 18 · 15 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

M'gladbach

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LLLL
Points per match
0.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.504 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%2 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
12.004 measured matches
Match cards
5.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MainzL 3–4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at FreiburgL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ElversbergL 3–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at RB LeipzigL 0–3

Augsburg

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLDWW
Points per match
1.605 measured matches
Scored per match
2.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
11.754 measured matches
Match cards
2.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Bayern MunichD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Werder BremenL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v LeverkusenD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Ein FrankfurtW 4–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Schalke 04W 3–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

M'gladbach: 3 wins. Draws: 1. Augsburg: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.4034 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
M'gladbach clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Augsburg clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.