Skip to content
Club comparison

Maidenheadv Barnet

National League South 2026-27 and EFL League Two 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.18Points a match2.25
1.09Scored a match2.50
1.09Conceded1.38

Maidenhead

Barnet

Selected season records

Maidenhead: National League South 2026-27, 11 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Barnet: EFL League Two 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

118Played

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.182.25Points per match: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.36 from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

27%63%Win %: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 36% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

36%38%Draw %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Goals

1.092.50Scored per match: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

1.091.38Conceded per match: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

36%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

45%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

27%100%Both scored %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 52% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

36%88%Over 2.5 goals %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 48% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Halves

27%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 30% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

73%88%First-half goal %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 73% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

45%100%Second-half goal %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 77% from 256 club appearances.

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–15.71Shots

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

–4.86Shots on target

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

–1.62xG for

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

–1.20xG against

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–6.71Corners for

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

–4.43Corners against

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

–11.14Corners in their matches

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

–1.86Cards shown to them

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

–4.71Cards in their matches

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 24 · 1 of 24
Goals scored16 of 24 · 1 of 24
Goals conceded9 of 24 · 14 of 24
Both scored %23 of 24 · 1 of 24
Over 2.5 %19 of 24 · 1 of 24
Clean sheet %5 of 24 · 22 of 24
Match corners– · 5 of 24
Match cards– · 3 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Maidenhead

National League South 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 11 available.

LWDLWDLDWD
Points per match
1.3010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
30%3 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Tonbridge AngelsL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Chesham UnitedW 4–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Billericay Town FCD 2–2
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · v TorquayL 0–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Dover AthleticW 3–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v AFC TottonD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Chelmsford CityL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v FarnboroughD 1–1
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · at Hemel HempsteadW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v DorkingD 0–0

Barnet

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWDDDWW
Points per match
2.258 measured matches
Scored per match
2.508 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%8 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Bristol RvsW 3–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Fleetwood TownW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AccringtonW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ChesterfieldD 3–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at ExeterD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v CheltenhamD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ShrewsburyW 3–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v SalfordW 3–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Maidenhead: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Barnet: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Maidenhead clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Barnet clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.