Skip to content
Club comparison

Maidenheadv Hartlepool

National League South 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.18Points a match0.92
1.09Scored a match0.92
1.09Conceded1.46

Maidenhead

Hartlepool

Selected season records

Maidenhead: National League South 2026-27, 11 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Hartlepool: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1113Played

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.180.92Points per match: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.36 from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

27%31%Win %: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 36% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

36%0%Draw %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.090.92Scored per match: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.091.46Conceded per match: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

36%23%Clean sheet %: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

45%38%Failed to score %: second club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

27%38%Both scored %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 52% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

36%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 48% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

27%15%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 30% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

73%62%First-half goal %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 73% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

45%85%Second-half goal %

Maidenhead: 11 measured matches; league 77% from 256 club appearances.

Hartlepool: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–7.33Shots

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

–3.25Shots on target

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

–4.75Corners for

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

–4.75Corners against

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

–9.50Corners in their matches

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

–2.42Cards shown to them

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

–4.08Cards in their matches

Maidenhead: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hartlepool: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 24 · 19 of 24
Goals scored16 of 24 · 23 of 24
Goals conceded9 of 24 · 11 of 24
Both scored %23 of 24 · 22 of 24
Over 2.5 %19 of 24 · 22 of 24
Clean sheet %5 of 24 · 6 of 24
Match corners– · 15 of 24
Match cards– · 13 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Maidenhead

National League South 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 11 available.

LWDLWDLDWD
Points per match
1.3010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
30%3 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Tonbridge AngelsL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Chesham UnitedW 4–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Billericay Town FCD 2–2
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · v TorquayL 0–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Dover AthleticW 3–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v AFC TottonD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Chelmsford CityL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v FarnboroughD 1–1
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · at Hemel HempsteadW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v DorkingD 0–0

Hartlepool

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WLLLLLLWLL
Points per match
0.6010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.229 measured matches
Match cards
4.339 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Forest GreenW 4–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v TamworthL 0–1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v HarrogateL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at ScunthorpeL 1–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v WorthingL 1–3
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at AltrinchamL 1–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at KidderminsterL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v WokingW 1–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at HalifaxL 0–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v EastleighL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Maidenhead: 3 wins. Draws: 2. Hartlepool: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8028 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Maidenhead clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Hartlepool clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.