Skip to content
Club comparison

Mallorcav Ath Bilbao

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.75Points a match1.33
1.00Scored a match1.17
0.38Conceded1.00

Mallorca

Ath Bilbao

Selected season records

Mallorca: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Ath Bilbao: La Liga 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

86Played

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.751.33Points per match: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

50%33%Win %: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

25%33%Draw %

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.17Scored per match: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0.381.00Conceded per match: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

75%50%Clean sheet %: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

50%33%Failed to score %: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

0%33%Both scored %

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

13%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

25%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

50%50%First-half goal %

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

50%67%Second-half goal %

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.1315.67Shots: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.634.67Shots on target: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.251.59xG for: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

0.941.14xG against: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.256.17Corners for: second club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.634.83Corners against: first club better

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.8811.00Corners in their matches

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

3.132.17Cards shown to them

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

4.883.83Cards in their matches

Mallorca: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ath Bilbao: 6 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 22 · 9 of 20
Goals scored16 of 22 · 15 of 20
Goals conceded1 of 22 · 3 of 20
Both scored %22 of 22 · 18 of 20
Over 2.5 %22 of 22 · 15 of 20
Clean sheet %1 of 22 · 2 of 20
Match corners11 of 22 · 5 of 20
Match cards16 of 22 · 15 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Mallorca

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLWWDWLW
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
0%0 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.888 measured matches
Match cards
4.888 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at GironaD 0–0
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v AlmeriaL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sociedad BW 1–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v SabadellW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at EldenseD 0–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v CeutaW 3–0
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at GranadaL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v ValladolidW 2–0

Ath Bilbao

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDWWLL
Points per match
1.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.176 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
11.006 measured matches
Match cards
3.836 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v AlavesD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ElcheD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Ath MadridW 3–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at CeltaW 2–0
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at BarcelonaL 0–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v SevillaL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Mallorca: 2 wins. Draws: 5. Ath Bilbao: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Mallorca clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Ath Bilbao clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.