Skip to content
Club comparison

Man Unitedv West Ham

Premier League 2026-27 and EFL Championship 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.78
1.50Scored a match2.56
1.50Conceded1.33

Man United

West Ham

Selected season records

Man United: Premier League 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). West Ham: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

69Played

Man United: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.78Points per match: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

17%44%Win %: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

50%44%Draw %

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Goals

1.502.56Scored per match: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

1.501.33Conceded per match: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

0%22%Clean sheet %: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

33%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

67%78%Both scored %

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

33%78%Over 2.5 goals %

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Halves

0%44%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

33%100%First-half goal %

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

83%89%Second-half goal %

Man United: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

West Ham: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Shots and xG

22.6015.75Shots: first club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

5.605.88Shots on target: second club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

1.942.25xG for: second club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

1.351.28xG against: second club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.206.63Corners for: first club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

3.804.75Corners against: first club better

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

11.0011.38Corners in their matches

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

1.202.25Cards shown to them

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

4.003.63Cards in their matches

Man United: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

West Ham: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 20 · 3 of 24
Goals scored7 of 20 · 1 of 24
Goals conceded10 of 20 · 9 of 24
Both scored %4 of 20 · 4 of 24
Over 2.5 %16 of 20 · 3 of 24
Clean sheet %17 of 20 · 8 of 24
Match corners3 of 20 · 6 of 24
Match cards11 of 20 · 14 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Man United

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDLDWL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
11.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.005 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v TottenhamD 1–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FulhamD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Man CityL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at EvertonD 2–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v IpswichW 5–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at HullL 0–2

West Ham

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDWWWWDLD
Points per match
1.789 measured matches
Scored per match
2.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
78%7 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
11.388 measured matches
Match cards
3.638 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v QPRD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at MillwallD 2–2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v WrexhamW 6–0
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at BoltonW 3–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v DerbyW 3–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v WolvesW 4–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at WatfordD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CharltonL 1–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at BurnleyD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Man United: 4 wins. Draws: 2. West Ham: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0020 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Man United clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
West Ham clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.