Skip to content
Club comparison

Milanv Napoli

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.20Points a match1.67
2.00Scored a match1.67
0.80Conceded1.00

Milan

Napoli

Selected season records

Milan: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Napoli: Serie A 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

56Played

Milan: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.201.67Points per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

60%50%Win %: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

40%17%Draw %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

2.001.67Scored per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0.801.00Conceded per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

40%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

60%50%Both scored %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

60%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

20%33%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

40%50%First-half goal %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

100%83%Second-half goal %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.8013.80Shots: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

4.204.20Shots on target

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.581.43xG for: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

1.181.40xG against: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.805.40Corners for: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

3.405.20Corners against: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

6.2010.60Corners in their matches

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.600.80Cards shown to them

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

3.002.20Cards in their matches

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 20 · 8 of 20
Goals scored3 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals conceded4 of 20 · 6 of 20
Both scored %9 of 20 · 11 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 12 of 20
Clean sheet %6 of 20 · 5 of 20
Match corners20 of 20 · 6 of 20
Match cards13 of 20 · 17 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Milan

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDDWW
Points per match
2.205 measured matches
Scored per match
2.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
6.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v LecceW 3–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LazioD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at JuventusD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v VeneziaW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at TorinoW 2–1

Napoli

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WDWLLW
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v FrosinoneW 3–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FiorentinaD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v BolognaW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at InterL 2–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v ComoL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at GenoaW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Milan: 4 wins. Draws: 1. Napoli: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Milan clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Napoli clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.