Skip to content
Club comparison

Milanv Spal

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie B 2022-23. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.20Points a match1.00
2.00Scored a match1.08
0.80Conceded1.34

Milan

Spal

Selected season records

Milan: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Spal: Serie B 2022-23, 38 (Sun, 14 Aug 2022 to Fri, 19 May 2023). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

538Played

Milan: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.201.00Points per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.34 from 760 club appearances.

60%21%Win %: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 34% from 760 club appearances.

40%37%Draw %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 32% from 760 club appearances.

Goals

2.001.08Scored per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.17 from 760 club appearances.

0.801.34Conceded per match: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 1.17 from 760 club appearances.

40%24%Clean sheet %: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 31% from 760 club appearances.

0%34%Failed to score %: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 31% from 760 club appearances.

60%53%Both scored %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 49% from 760 club appearances.

60%39%Over 2.5 goals %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 41% from 760 club appearances.

Halves

20%24%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 27% from 760 club appearances.

40%74%First-half goal %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 68% from 760 club appearances.

100%71%Second-half goal %

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 71% from 760 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.8012.84Shots: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 12.55 from 760 club appearances.

4.203.89Shots on target: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 3.94 from 760 club appearances.

1.58–xG for

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.18–xG against

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

2.804.63Corners for: second club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 4.92 from 760 club appearances.

3.405.58Corners against: first club better

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 4.92 from 760 club appearances.

6.2010.21Corners in their matches

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 9.85 from 760 club appearances.

1.603.08Cards shown to them

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 2.74 from 760 club appearances.

3.006.11Cards in their matches

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Spal: 38 measured matches; league 5.48 from 760 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 20 · 19 of 20
Goals scored3 of 20 · 12 of 20
Goals conceded4 of 20 · 15 of 20
Both scored %9 of 20 · 5 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 9 of 20
Clean sheet %6 of 20 · 16 of 20
Match corners20 of 20 · 4 of 20
Match cards13 of 20 · 4 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Milan

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDDWW
Points per match
2.205 measured matches
Scored per match
2.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
6.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v LecceW 3–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LazioD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at JuventusD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v VeneziaW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at TorinoW 2–1

Spal

Serie B 2022-23. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 38 available.

WLLDDDWDLL
Points per match
1.0010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
11.6010 measured matches
Match cards
4.7010 measured matches
  • Fri, 19 May 2023 · at PisaW 2–1
  • Sat, 13 May 2023 · v ParmaL 0–1
  • Sat, 6 May 2023 · at PalermoL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Apr 2023 · v PerugiaD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Apr 2023 · at ModenaD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Apr 2023 · v BresciaD 2–2
  • Mon, 10 Apr 2023 · at BeneventoW 3–1
  • Sat, 1 Apr 2023 · v TernanaD 1–1
  • Sat, 18 Mar 2023 · at SudtirolL 0–2
  • Sun, 12 Mar 2023 · at CosenzaL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Milan: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Spal: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1719 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Milan clean sheets
50%3 of 6 meetings
Spal clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.