Skip to content
Club comparison

Monacov Bordeaux

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Coupe de France 2025-26. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.33Points a match2.00
1.67Scored a match1.67
0.83Conceded1.33

Monaco

Bordeaux

Selected season records

Monaco: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bordeaux: Coupe de France 2025-26, 3 (Sun, 16 Nov 2025 to Sun, 21 Dec 2025). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

63Played

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.332.00Points per match: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 1.36 from 396 club appearances.

67%67%Win %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 36% from 396 club appearances.

33%0%Draw %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 27% from 396 club appearances.

Goals

1.671.67Scored per match

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

0.831.33Conceded per match: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

33%33%Clean sheet %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

0%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

67%33%Both scored %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 48% from 396 club appearances.

50%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 58% from 396 club appearances.

Halves

67%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 29% from 396 club appearances.

83%33%First-half goal %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 68% from 396 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 3 measured matches; league 83% from 396 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.20–Shots

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.60–Shots on target

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.17–xG for

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.24–xG against

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.60–Corners for

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

6.00–Corners against

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

9.60–Corners in their matches

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.80–Cards shown to them

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.00–Cards in their matches

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Bordeaux: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 18 · 17 of 199
Goals scored6 of 18 · 61 of 199
Goals conceded4 of 18 · 86 of 199
Both scored %7 of 18 · 115 of 199
Over 2.5 %10 of 18 · 134 of 199
Clean sheet %5 of 18 · 60 of 199
Match corners7 of 18 · –
Match cards11 of 18 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Monaco

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWDWWW
Points per match
2.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v ToulouseD 2–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v LensW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at StrasbourgD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Paris SGW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MarseilleW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Le HavreW 1–0

Bordeaux

Coupe de France 2025-26. Showing 3 venue-qualified results from 3 selected scored matches; 3 available.

LWW
Points per match
2.003 measured matches
Scored per match
1.673 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%1 of 3 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 21 Dec 2025 · at Le Puy-en-VelayL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Nov 2025 · at AS Mazères URW 4–3
  • Sun, 16 Nov 2025 · at Entente Boe Bon EncontreW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Monaco: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Bordeaux: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7825 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
100%9 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
67%6 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
11%1 of 9 meetings
Both scored
56%5 of 9 meetings
Monaco clean sheets
44%4 of 9 meetings
Bordeaux clean sheets
0%0 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.