Skip to content
Club comparison

Morecambev Fleetwood Town

National League North 2026-27 and EFL League Two 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.27Points a match1.10
1.36Scored a match1.00
1.00Conceded1.10

Morecambe

Fleetwood Town

Selected season records

Morecambe: National League North 2026-27, 11 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Fleetwood Town: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1110Played

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.271.10Points per match: first club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 1.40 from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

36%20%Win %: first club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 40% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

18%50%Draw %

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 20% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Goals

1.361.00Scored per match: first club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 1.39 from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

1.001.10Conceded per match: first club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 1.39 from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

27%30%Clean sheet %: second club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 23% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

18%20%Failed to score %: first club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 23% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

55%60%Both scored %

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 58% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

55%30%Over 2.5 goals %

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 55% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Halves

18%20%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 30% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

45%70%First-half goal %

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 71% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

100%70%Second-half goal %

Morecambe: 11 measured matches; league 83% from 266 club appearances.

Fleetwood Town: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–14.44Shots

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

–3.33Shots on target

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

–0.97xG for

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

–1.62xG against

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–4.78Corners for

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

–5.78Corners against

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

–10.56Corners in their matches

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

–2.33Cards shown to them

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

–4.00Cards in their matches

Morecambe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fleetwood Town: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals scored11 of 24 · 17 of 24
Goals conceded6 of 24 · 7 of 24
Both scored %12 of 24 · 8 of 24
Over 2.5 %9 of 24 · 19 of 24
Clean sheet %7 of 24 · 12 of 24
Match corners– · 8 of 24
Match cards– · 11 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Morecambe

National League North 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 11 available.

LDWLWWWLLL
Points per match
1.3010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.4010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Worksop Town FCL 1–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Oxford CityD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Brackley TownW 3–0
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Southport FCL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Buxton FCW 4–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at ChesterW 1–0
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Telford UnitedW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Radcliffe FCL 1–2
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · v South ShieldsL 0–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Harborough Town FCL 0–1

Fleetwood Town

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

DLLLDWDDDW
Points per match
1.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.569 measured matches
Match cards
4.009 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v WalsallD 1–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at SalfordL 0–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v RochdaleL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at BarnetL 1–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Newport CountyD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ShrewsburyW 2–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v OldhamD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at GrimsbyD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v GillinghamD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at ChesterfieldW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Morecambe: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Fleetwood Town: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.6716 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Both scored
67%4 of 6 meetings
Morecambe clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Fleetwood Town clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.