Skip to content
Club comparison

Moreirensev Rio Ave

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.90Points a match0.44
1.10Scored a match0.56
1.90Conceded2.33

Moreirense

Rio Ave

Selected season records

Moreirense: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Rio Ave: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

109Played

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.900.44Points per match: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

20%11%Win %: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

30%11%Draw %

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

1.100.56Scored per match: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.902.33Conceded per match: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

10%11%Clean sheet %: second club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

30%78%Failed to score %: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

60%11%Both scored %

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

70%44%Over 2.5 goals %

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

20%11%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

80%89%First-half goal %

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

90%67%Second-half goal %

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.297.14Shots: first club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

2.862.57Shots on target: first club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

0.670.56xG for: first club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

1.731.90xG against: first club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.143.14Corners for: second club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.145.86Corners against: first club better

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

7.299.00Corners in their matches

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

2.711.57Cards shown to them

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

4.432.86Cards in their matches

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 21 · 19 of 21
Goals scored14 of 21 · 19 of 21
Goals conceded18 of 21 · 20 of 21
Both scored %8 of 21 · 21 of 21
Over 2.5 %6 of 21 · 15 of 21
Clean sheet %19 of 21 · 16 of 21
Match corners17 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match cards10 of 18 · 18 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LDWLLLWLDD
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.1010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Gil VicenteL 0–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at GuimaraesD 1–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v MaritimoW 3–1
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · v BenficaL 0–4
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at FC PortoL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at PortoL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Casa PiaW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at AroucaL 0–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sporting BragaD 2–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sp BragaD 2–2

Rio Ave

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LDLLLWLLL
Points per match
0.449 measured matches
Scored per match
0.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
11%1 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
2.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaL 0–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstrelaD 3–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraL 0–4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Sporting CPL 0–4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Sp LisbonL 0–4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EstorilW 2–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v FC PortoL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Gil VicenteL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Moreirense: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Rio Ave: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5025 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Moreirense clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Rio Ave clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.