Skip to content
Club comparison

Napoliv Milan

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.67Points a match2.20
1.67Scored a match2.00
1.00Conceded0.80

Napoli

Milan

Selected season records

Napoli: Serie A 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Milan: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

65Played

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.672.20Points per match: second club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

50%60%Win %: second club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

17%40%Draw %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.672.00Scored per match: second club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

1.000.80Conceded per match: second club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

50%40%Clean sheet %: first club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

50%60%Both scored %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

50%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

33%20%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

50%40%First-half goal %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

Napoli: 6 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.8012.80Shots: first club better

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

4.204.20Shots on target

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.431.58xG for: second club better

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

1.401.18xG against: second club better

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.402.80Corners for: first club better

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

5.203.40Corners against: second club better

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

10.606.20Corners in their matches

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

0.801.60Cards shown to them

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

2.203.00Cards in their matches

Napoli: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Milan: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 20 · 5 of 20
Goals scored6 of 20 · 3 of 20
Goals conceded6 of 20 · 4 of 20
Both scored %11 of 20 · 9 of 20
Over 2.5 %12 of 20 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %5 of 20 · 6 of 20
Match corners6 of 20 · 20 of 20
Match cards17 of 20 · 13 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Napoli

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WDWLLW
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v FrosinoneW 3–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FiorentinaD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v BolognaW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at InterL 2–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v ComoL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at GenoaW 2–0

Milan

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDDWW
Points per match
2.205 measured matches
Scored per match
2.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
6.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v LecceW 3–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LazioD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at JuventusD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v VeneziaW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at TorinoW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Napoli: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Milan: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Napoli clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Milan clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.