Skip to content
Club comparison

Neustadtv Austria Vienna

Austrian Bundesliga 2017-18 and Austrian Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.50Points a match1.00
0.50Scored a match1.00
1.50Conceded1.86

Neustadt

Austria Vienna

Selected season records

Neustadt: Austrian Bundesliga 2017-18, 2 scored matches (Thu, 31 May 2018 to Sun, 3 Jun 2018). Austria Vienna: Austrian Bundesliga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 2 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

27Played

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.501.00Points per match: second club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 1.40 from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 1.39 from 148 club appearances.

0%29%Win %: second club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 40% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 39% from 148 club appearances.

50%14%Draw %

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 21% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 148 club appearances.

Goals

0.501.00Scored per match: second club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 1.44 from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 1.51 from 148 club appearances.

1.501.86Conceded per match: first club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 1.44 from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 1.51 from 148 club appearances.

0%14%Clean sheet %: second club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 28% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 148 club appearances.

50%43%Failed to score %: second club better

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 28% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 148 club appearances.

50%43%Both scored %

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 53% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 51% from 148 club appearances.

0%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Neustadt: 2 measured matches; league 55% from 364 club appearances.

Austria Vienna: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 148 club appearances.

Halves

––Leading at half-time %

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league 32% from 90 club appearances.

––First-half goal %

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league 76% from 90 club appearances.

––Second-half goal %

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league 78% from 90 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Neustadt: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Austria Vienna: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 11 · 10 of 17
Goals scored11 of 11 · 13 of 17
Goals conceded6 of 11 · 14 of 17
Both scored %5 of 11 · 11 of 17
Over 2.5 %11 of 11 · 9 of 17
Clean sheet %11 of 11 · 12 of 17
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Neustadt

Austrian Bundesliga 2017-18. Showing 2 venue-qualified results from 2 selected scored matches; 2 available.

DL
Points per match
0.502 measured matches
Scored per match
0.502 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%1 of 2 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 3 Jun 2018 · at St. PoltenD 1–1
  • Thu, 31 May 2018 · v St. PoltenL 0–2

Austria Vienna

Austrian Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWLLWLL
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.007 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Grazer AKD 2–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v A. LustenauW 2–1
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · v TirolL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at SalzburgL 1–4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at HartbergW 2–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v LASKL 0–2
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · at Wolfsberger ACL 0–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Neustadt: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Austria Vienna: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.6026 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Neustadt clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Austria Vienna clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.