Skip to content
Club comparison

Nicev Monaco

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match2.33
0.60Scored a match1.67
1.20Conceded0.83

Nice

Monaco

Selected season records

Nice: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Monaco: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

56Played

Nice: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.002.33Points per match: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

20%67%Win %: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

40%33%Draw %

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

0.601.67Scored per match: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

1.200.83Conceded per match: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

20%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

60%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

40%67%Both scored %

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

40%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

20%67%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

60%83%First-half goal %

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

60%83%Second-half goal %

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Monaco: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.8010.20Shots: first club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

3.004.60Shots on target: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.091.17xG for: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

1.801.24xG against: second club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.803.60Corners for: first club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

3.406.00Corners against: first club better

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

9.209.60Corners in their matches

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

1.601.80Cards shown to them

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

2.403.00Cards in their matches

Nice: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Monaco: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 18 · 1 of 18
Goals scored18 of 18 · 6 of 18
Goals conceded6 of 18 · 4 of 18
Both scored %14 of 18 · 7 of 18
Over 2.5 %15 of 18 · 10 of 18
Clean sheet %7 of 18 · 5 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · 7 of 18
Match cards17 of 18 · 11 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Nice

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLDLD
Points per match
1.005 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.405 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v LilleW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AuxerreL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Le MansD 1–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Paris FCL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v LorientD 0–0

Monaco

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWDWWW
Points per match
2.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.005 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v ToulouseD 2–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v LensW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at StrasbourgD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Paris SGW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MarseilleW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Le HavreW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Nice: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Monaco: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5025 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Nice clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Monaco clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.