Skip to content
Club comparison

Nijmegenv Go Ahead Eagles

Eredivisie 2026-27 and Eredivisie 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.13Points a match1.38
1.63Scored a match2.38
1.75Conceded2.13

Nijmegen

Go Ahead Eagles

Selected season records

Nijmegen: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Go Ahead Eagles: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.131.38Points per match: second club better

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

25%25%Win %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

38%63%Draw %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

1.632.38Scored per match: second club better

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

1.752.13Conceded per match: first club better

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

13%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

88%100%Both scored %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

75%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

25%25%Leading at half-time %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

88%100%First-half goal %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

75%88%Second-half goal %

Nijmegen: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.1415.14Shots

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

4.146.29Shots on target: second club better

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

1.641.93xG for: second club better

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

2.031.62xG against: second club better

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.006.00Corners for: second club better

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

3.714.43Corners against: first club better

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

8.7110.43Corners in their matches

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

1.571.00Cards shown to them

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

3.431.71Cards in their matches

Nijmegen: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

Go Ahead Eagles: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match10 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals scored10 of 18 · 4 of 18
Goals conceded9 of 18 · 12 of 18
Both scored %2 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %7 of 18 · 7 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 13 of 18
Match corners18 of 18 · 8 of 18
Match cards2 of 18 · 17 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Nijmegen

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DDLDLWWL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.638 measured matches
Both teams scored
88%7 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.717 measured matches
Match cards
3.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at AjaxD 1–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Go Ahead EaglesD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CambuurL 0–3
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · v ExcelsiorD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v FeyenoordL 1–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at ZwolleW 3–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Willem IIW 4–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v TelstarL 1–2

Go Ahead Eagles

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DDDDLWDW
Points per match
1.388 measured matches
Scored per match
2.388 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%8 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.437 measured matches
Match cards
1.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Sparta RotterdamD 3–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at NijmegenD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v GroningenD 1–1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at UtrechtD 3–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AZ AlkmaarL 2–5
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v Den HaagW 3–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at FeyenoordD 2–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Willem IIW 4–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Nijmegen: 2 wins. Draws: 5. Go Ahead Eagles: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1031 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Nijmegen clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Go Ahead Eagles clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.