Skip to content
Club comparison

Oldhamv Blackburn

EFL League Two 2026-27 and EFL Championship 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.89Points a match1.33
1.00Scored a match1.56
1.44Conceded1.44

Oldham

Blackburn

Selected season records

Oldham: EFL League Two 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Blackburn: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 (Fri, 14 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

99Played

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.891.33Points per match: second club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

22%33%Win %: second club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

22%33%Draw %

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.56Scored per match: second club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

1.441.44Conceded per match

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

33%11%Clean sheet %: first club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

33%11%Failed to score %: second club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

44%89%Both scored %

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

44%89%Over 2.5 goals %

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Halves

33%22%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

78%78%First-half goal %

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

89%78%Second-half goal %

Oldham: 9 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Blackburn: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.0011.63Shots: first club better

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

4.134.13Shots on target

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

1.450.93xG for: first club better

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

1.251.54xG against: first club better

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.136.00Corners for: first club better

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

4.505.00Corners against: first club better

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

10.6311.00Corners in their matches

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

1.503.00Cards shown to them

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

3.755.00Cards in their matches

Oldham: 8 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Blackburn: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match22 of 24 · 13 of 24
Goals scored17 of 24 · 9 of 24
Goals conceded18 of 24 · 13 of 24
Both scored %14 of 24 · 2 of 24
Over 2.5 %14 of 24 · 1 of 24
Clean sheet %11 of 24 · 16 of 24
Match corners6 of 24 · 7 of 24
Match cards18 of 24 · 2 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Oldham

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DLLLLDWLW
Points per match
0.899 measured matches
Scored per match
1.009 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.638 measured matches
Match cards
3.758 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v AccringtonD 0–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v SalfordL 1–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at RochdaleL 0–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ChesterfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at TranmereL 0–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Fleetwood TownD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v SwindonW 3–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ColchesterL 1–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Port ValeW 2–0

Blackburn

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WDWLLDLWD
Points per match
1.339 measured matches
Scored per match
1.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
89%8 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
11.008 measured matches
Match cards
5.008 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v CardiffW 2–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at PortsmouthD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v MillwallW 3–1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · v Sheffield UnitedL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at PrestonL 1–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at LincolnD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v QPRL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v MiddlesbroughW 2–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at WolvesD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Oldham: 1 wins. Draws: 1. Blackburn: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.505 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Oldham clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Blackburn clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.