Skip to content
Club comparison

Olympique Marcquoisv Troyes

Coupe de France 2025-26 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match0.80
2.67Scored a match0.80
1.00Conceded2.20

Olympique Marcquois

Troyes

Selected season records

Olympique Marcquois: Coupe de France 2025-26, 3 scored matches (Sun, 16 Nov 2025 to Sat, 20 Dec 2025). Troyes: Ligue 1 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

35Played

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.000.80Points per match: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 1.36 from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

67%20%Win %: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 36% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

0%20%Draw %

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 27% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

2.670.80Scored per match: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

1.002.20Conceded per match: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

67%20%Clean sheet %: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

0%60%Failed to score %: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

33%40%Both scored %

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 48% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

67%40%Over 2.5 goals %

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 58% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

67%20%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 29% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

67%80%First-half goal %

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 68% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

100%80%Second-half goal %

Olympique Marcquois: 3 measured matches; league 83% from 396 club appearances.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–14.80Shots

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

–2.80Shots on target

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

–1.28xG for

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

–1.93xG against

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–7.60Corners for

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

–1.60Corners against

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

–9.20Corners in their matches

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

–1.00Cards shown to them

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

–2.20Cards in their matches

Olympique Marcquois: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Troyes: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 199 · 16 of 18
Goals scored18 of 199 · 16 of 18
Goals conceded39 of 199 · 17 of 18
Both scored %115 of 199 · 14 of 18
Over 2.5 %79 of 199 · 15 of 18
Clean sheet %18 of 199 · 7 of 18
Match corners– · 10 of 18
Match cards– · 18 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Olympique Marcquois

Coupe de France 2025-26. Showing 3 venue-qualified results from 3 selected scored matches; 3 available.

LWW
Points per match
2.003 measured matches
Scored per match
2.673 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%1 of 3 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 20 Dec 2025 · v TroyesL 1–3
  • Sat, 29 Nov 2025 · v FC BonduesW 2–0
  • Sun, 16 Nov 2025 · v Aire Sur La LysW 5–0

Troyes

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AngersL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LilleL 0–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v StrasbourgL 2–6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LorientW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Paris FCD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Olympique Marcquois: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Troyes: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
100%1 of 1 meetings
Olympique Marcquois clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
Troyes clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.