Skip to content
Club comparison

Osasunav Vallecano

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.14Points a match1.14
0.86Scored a match1.57
1.86Conceded2.29

Osasuna

Vallecano

Selected season records

Osasuna: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Vallecano: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.141.14Points per match

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

29%29%Win %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

29%29%Draw %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

0.861.57Scored per match: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.862.29Conceded per match: first club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

29%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

43%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

43%100%Both scored %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

43%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

29%29%Leading at half-time %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

86%86%First-half goal %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

57%100%Second-half goal %

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.4313.43Shots: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.864.57Shots on target: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.241.28xG for: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.391.76xG against: first club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.005.29Corners for: second club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.576.14Corners against: first club better

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

7.5711.43Corners in their matches

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.432.71Cards shown to them

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

4.294.71Cards in their matches

Osasuna: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match10 of 20 · 10 of 20
Goals scored17 of 20 · 5 of 20
Goals conceded14 of 20 · 18 of 20
Both scored %15 of 20 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %13 of 20 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %8 of 20 · 16 of 20
Match corners18 of 20 · 4 of 20
Match cards11 of 20 · 7 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Osasuna

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DLLLWWD
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
0.867 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
7.577 measured matches
Match cards
4.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v VallecanoD 1–1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Ath MadridL 0–4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v EspanolL 0–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at AlavesL 2–5
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GetafeW 1–0
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at CeltaW 2–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v LevanteD 0–0

Vallecano

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWLWLDL
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%7 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.437 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at OsasunaD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v EspanolW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Real MadridL 1–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BarcelonaL 2–5
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · v AlavesD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at SevillaL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Osasuna: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Vallecano: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Osasuna clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Vallecano clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.