Skip to content
Club comparison

Osnabruckv Greuther Furth

2. Bundesliga 2026-27 and 2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.14Points a match1.00
1.43Scored a match1.50
1.86Conceded1.83

Osnabruck

Greuther Furth

Selected season records

Osnabruck: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Greuther Furth: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

76Played

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.141.00Points per match: first club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

29%17%Win %: first club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

29%50%Draw %

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

1.431.50Scored per match: second club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

1.861.83Conceded per match: second club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

14%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

14%17%Failed to score %: first club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

71%83%Both scored %

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

57%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

14%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

71%83%First-half goal %

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

86%67%Second-half goal %

Osnabruck: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.3314.00Shots: first club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

5.005.83Shots on target: second club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

1.621.54xG for: first club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

1.951.64xG against: second club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.335.00Corners for: second club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

6.675.33Corners against: second club better

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

10.0010.33Corners in their matches

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

2.171.17Cards shown to them

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

4.673.17Cards in their matches

Osnabruck: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match9 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored10 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded12 of 18 · 11 of 18
Both scored %5 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %10 of 18 · 17 of 18
Clean sheet %11 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match corners17 of 18 · 15 of 18
Match cards8 of 18 · 18 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Osnabruck

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DDLWWLL
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.006 measured matches
Match cards
4.676 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v DresdenD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Holstein KielD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v HerthaL 1–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v BraunschweigW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at BochumW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v MagdeburgL 0–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at HeidenheimL 3–4

Greuther Furth

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDLWLD
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.336 measured matches
Match cards
3.176 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MagdeburgD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BochumD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v HeidenheimL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at CottbusW 4–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v NurnbergL 2–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at St PauliD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Osnabruck: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Greuther Furth: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.8311 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
17%1 of 6 meetings
Osnabruck clean sheets
50%3 of 6 meetings
Greuther Furth clean sheets
50%3 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.