Skip to content
Club comparison

Oviedov Zaragoza

La Liga 2 2026-27 and Copa de SM La Reina 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.38Points a match1.00
1.00Scored a match2.00
1.00Conceded2.00

Oviedo

Zaragoza

Selected season records

Oviedo: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Fri, 2 Oct 2026). Zaragoza: Copa de SM La Reina 2026-27, 1 (Tue, 8 Sept 2026 to Tue, 8 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

81Played

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

1.381.00Points per match: first club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 1.42 from 48 club appearances.

38%0%Win %: first club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 42% from 48 club appearances.

25%100%Draw %

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 17% from 48 club appearances.

Goals

1.002.00Scored per match: second club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 1.56 from 48 club appearances.

1.002.00Conceded per match: first club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 1.56 from 48 club appearances.

63%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 29% from 48 club appearances.

38%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 29% from 48 club appearances.

25%100%Both scored %

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 46% from 48 club appearances.

38%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 54% from 48 club appearances.

Halves

50%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 36% from 44 club appearances.

75%100%First-half goal %

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 77% from 44 club appearances.

50%100%Second-half goal %

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 1 measured match; league 86% from 44 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.38–Shots

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.13–Shots on target

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.06–xG for

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.16–xG against

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

5.38–Corners for

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.25–Corners against

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

9.63–Corners in their matches

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.00–Cards shown to them

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

5.88–Cards in their matches

Oviedo: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Zaragoza: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match9 of 22 · 16 of 33
Goals scored16 of 22 · 8 of 33
Goals conceded6 of 22 · 22 of 33
Both scored %18 of 22 · 1 of 33
Over 2.5 %14 of 22 · 1 of 33
Clean sheet %2 of 22 · 14 of 33
Match corners3 of 22 · –
Match cards5 of 22 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Oviedo

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWLWDWLD
Points per match
1.388 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.638 measured matches
Match cards
5.888 measured matches
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at EldenseL 1–4
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v Sp GijonW 2–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at SabadellL 1–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at ValladolidW 3–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v BurgosD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AlbaceteW 1–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v LeganesL 0–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v GranadaD 0–0

Zaragoza

Copa de SM La Reina 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

D
Points per match
1.001 measured match
Scored per match
2.001 measured match
Both teams scored
100%1 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at HuescaD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Oviedo: 6 wins. Draws: 4. Zaragoza: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Oviedo clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Zaragoza clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.