Skip to content
Club comparison

Paderbornv Hannover

Bundesliga 2026-27 and 2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.80Points a match1.00
0.60Scored a match1.00
1.40Conceded1.71

Paderborn

Hannover

Selected season records

Paderborn: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Hannover: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

57Played

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.801.00Points per match: second club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

20%29%Win %: second club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

20%14%Draw %

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

0.601.00Scored per match: second club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

1.401.71Conceded per match: first club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

20%14%Clean sheet %: first club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

80%29%Failed to score %: second club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

20%57%Both scored %

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

40%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

20%29%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

80%71%First-half goal %

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

60%100%Second-half goal %

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.7516.33Shots: second club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

2.005.67Shots on target: second club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

0.671.83xG for: second club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

1.431.62xG against: first club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.005.00Corners for: second club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

6.755.67Corners against: second club better

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

10.7510.67Corners in their matches

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

1.502.17Cards shown to them

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

3.004.00Cards in their matches

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match15 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored18 of 18 · 14 of 18
Goals conceded6 of 18 · 8 of 18
Both scored %17 of 18 · 9 of 18
Over 2.5 %18 of 18 · 5 of 18
Clean sheet %8 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match corners10 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 14 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Paderborn

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWLLD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%1 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.754 measured matches
Match cards
3.004 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v StuttgartL 0–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v HoffenheimW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at DortmundL 0–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v FreiburgL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at MainzD 0–0

Hannover

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LWLDWLL
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.007 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.676 measured matches
Match cards
4.006 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MagdeburgL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BochumW 2–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at NurnbergL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v KarlsruheD 2–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at DarmstadtW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v WolfsburgL 0–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at CottbusL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Paderborn: 5 wins. Draws: 3. Hannover: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1031 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Paderborn clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Hannover clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.