Skip to content
Club comparison

Panathinaikosv Aris

Greek Super League 2026-27 and Greek Super League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

3.00Points a match1.25
2.40Scored a match0.88
0.40Conceded2.25

Panathinaikos

Aris

Selected season records

Panathinaikos: Greek Super League 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Mon, 31 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Aris: Greek Super League 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

58Played

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.001.25Points per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

100%38%Win %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

0%13%Draw %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

2.400.88Scored per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

0.402.25Conceded per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

60%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

0%63%Failed to score %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

40%38%Both scored %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

60%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

80%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

80%88%First-half goal %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

80%63%Second-half goal %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

19.6016.20Shots: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

7.804.80Shots on target: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

2.271.53xG for: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

0.761.81xG against: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.005.80Corners for: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

2.602.20Corners against: second club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

9.608.00Corners in their matches

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

2.202.00Cards shown to them

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

5.204.80Cards in their matches

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 19 · 12 of 19
Goals scored3 of 19 · 12 of 19
Goals conceded1 of 19 · 19 of 19
Both scored %11 of 19 · 14 of 19
Over 2.5 %6 of 19 · 5 of 19
Clean sheet %1 of 19 · 13 of 19
Match corners3 of 14 · 10 of 14
Match cards7 of 14 · 8 of 14

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Panathinaikos

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WWWWW
Points per match
3.005 measured matches
Scored per match
2.405 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
5.205 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at KalamataW 1–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v PanetolikosW 3–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · v KifisiaW 3–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PAOKW 3–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at LevadeiakosW 2–0

Aris

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLLLLWWW
Points per match
1.258 measured matches
Scored per match
0.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
38%3 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v IraklisD 0–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at PAOKL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at PAOKL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AEK AthensL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AEKL 0–5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v OFI CreteW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v OFI CreteW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at KalamataW 3–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Panathinaikos: 4 wins. Draws: 3. Aris: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0020 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Panathinaikos clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Aris clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.