Skip to content
Club comparison

Panathinaikosv Asteras Tripolis

Greek Super League 2026-27 and Greek Super League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

3.00Points a match0.78
2.40Scored a match1.00
0.40Conceded1.56

Panathinaikos

Asteras Tripolis

Selected season records

Panathinaikos: Greek Super League 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Mon, 31 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Asteras Tripolis: Greek Super League 2026-27, 9 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

59Played

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.000.78Points per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

100%11%Win %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

0%44%Draw %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

2.401.00Scored per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

0.401.56Conceded per match: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

60%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

0%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

40%67%Both scored %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

60%44%Over 2.5 goals %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

80%11%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

80%100%First-half goal %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

80%44%Second-half goal %

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 9 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

19.6011.60Shots: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

7.804.40Shots on target: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

2.271.03xG for: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

0.761.26xG against: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.004.40Corners for: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

2.604.20Corners against: first club better

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

9.608.60Corners in their matches

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

2.202.00Cards shown to them

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

5.204.20Cards in their matches

Panathinaikos: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Asteras Tripolis: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 19 · 14 of 19
Goals scored3 of 19 · 10 of 19
Goals conceded1 of 19 · 13 of 19
Both scored %11 of 19 · 3 of 19
Over 2.5 %6 of 19 · 11 of 19
Clean sheet %1 of 19 · 16 of 19
Match corners3 of 14 · 5 of 14
Match cards7 of 14 · 10 of 14

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Panathinaikos

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WWWWW
Points per match
3.005 measured matches
Scored per match
2.405 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
5.205 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at KalamataW 1–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v PanetolikosW 3–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · v KifisiaW 3–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PAOKW 3–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at LevadeiakosW 2–0

Asteras Tripolis

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WDDDDLLLL
Points per match
0.789 measured matches
Scored per match
1.009 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%6 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.605 measured matches
Match cards
4.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v AtromitosW 2–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at OFI CreteD 2–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at OFI CreteD 2–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v AEK AthensD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v AEKD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v IraklisL 0–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Olympiacos FCL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v OlympiakosL 0–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at PanetolikosL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Panathinaikos: 6 wins. Draws: 0. Asteras Tripolis: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0020 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
30%3 of 10 meetings
Panathinaikos clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings
Asteras Tripolis clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.