Skip to content
Club comparison

Paris FCv Laval

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.83Points a match0.63
1.33Scored a match1.25
0.67Conceded2.13

Paris FC

Laval

Selected season records

Paris FC: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Laval: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

68Played

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.830.63Points per match: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

50%13%Win %: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

33%25%Draw %

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.25Scored per match: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

0.672.13Conceded per match: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

50%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

50%13%Failed to score %: second club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

33%88%Both scored %

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

50%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

50%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

50%63%First-half goal %

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

67%100%Second-half goal %

Paris FC: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Laval: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.2013.86Shots: second club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

4.604.14Shots on target: first club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

1.861.40xG for: first club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

0.641.45xG against: first club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.005.57Corners for: second club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

3.604.29Corners against: first club better

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

6.609.86Corners in their matches

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.602.14Cards shown to them

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

2.804.71Cards in their matches

Paris FC: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Laval: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals scored13 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals conceded1 of 18 · 17 of 18
Both scored %17 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %10 of 18 · 2 of 18
Clean sheet %2 of 18 · 15 of 18
Match corners18 of 18 · 4 of 18
Match cards13 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Paris FC

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWDWWD
Points per match
1.836 measured matches
Scored per match
1.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
6.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at LorientL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v StrasbourgW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v LyonD 0–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at MarseilleW 3–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v NiceW 3–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at TroyesD 0–0

Laval

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDLLLDWL
Points per match
0.638 measured matches
Scored per match
1.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
88%7 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.867 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Pau FCL 2–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v SochauxD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at DijonL 2–3
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v Red StarL 1–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v GrenobleL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at MetzD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v NantesW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at RodezL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Paris FC: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Laval: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.6710 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 6 meetings
Both scored
33%2 of 6 meetings
Paris FC clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Laval clean sheets
50%3 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.