Skip to content
Club comparison

Parmav Perugia

Serie A 2026-27 and Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.67Points a match0.00
0.67Scored a match1.00
1.67Conceded2.00

Parma

Perugia

Selected season records

Parma: Serie A 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Perugia: Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27, 1 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 15 Aug 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

61Played

Parma: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

0.670.00Points per match: first club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.31 from 88 club appearances.

17%0%Win %: first club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 31% from 88 club appearances.

17%0%Draw %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 39% from 88 club appearances.

Goals

0.671.00Scored per match: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

1.672.00Conceded per match: first club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

50%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

50%100%Both scored %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 68% from 88 club appearances.

50%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 52% from 88 club appearances.

Halves

17%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 23% from 88 club appearances.

67%100%First-half goal %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 61% from 88 club appearances.

83%0%Second-half goal %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 75% from 88 club appearances.

Shots and xG

8.20–Shots

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.80–Shots on target

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.69–xG for

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.66–xG against

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.40–Corners for

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

6.20–Corners against

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

9.60–Corners in their matches

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.60–Cards shown to them

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.60–Cards in their matches

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 20 · 42 of 60
Goals scored19 of 20 · 24 of 60
Goals conceded13 of 20 · 38 of 60
Both scored %11 of 20 · 1 of 60
Over 2.5 %12 of 20 · 1 of 60
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 15 of 60
Match corners11 of 20 · –
Match cards6 of 20 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Parma

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWLDLL
Points per match
0.676 measured matches
Scored per match
0.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at InterL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v GenoaW 2–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at ComoL 1–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v MonzaD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at JuventusL 0–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CagliariL 0–1

Perugia

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
1.001 measured match
Both teams scored
100%1 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Vis PesaroL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Parma: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Perugia: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0012 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Parma clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Perugia clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.