Skip to content
Club comparison

Perugiav Parma

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.00Points a match0.67
1.00Scored a match0.67
2.00Conceded1.67

Perugia

Parma

Selected season records

Perugia: Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27, 1 scored match (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 15 Aug 2026). Parma: Serie A 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

16Played

Perugia: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.000.67Points per match: second club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.31 from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

0%17%Win %: second club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 31% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

0%17%Draw %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 39% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.000.67Scored per match: first club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

2.001.67Conceded per match: second club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

100%50%Both scored %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 68% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

100%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 52% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

0%17%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 23% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

100%67%First-half goal %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 61% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

0%83%Second-half goal %

Perugia: 1 measured match; league 75% from 88 club appearances.

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–8.20Shots

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

–2.80Shots on target

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

–0.69xG for

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

–1.66xG against

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–3.40Corners for

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

–6.20Corners against

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

–9.60Corners in their matches

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

–1.60Cards shown to them

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

–3.60Cards in their matches

Perugia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match42 of 60 · 16 of 20
Goals scored24 of 60 · 19 of 20
Goals conceded38 of 60 · 13 of 20
Both scored %1 of 60 · 11 of 20
Over 2.5 %1 of 60 · 12 of 20
Clean sheet %15 of 60 · 11 of 20
Match corners– · 11 of 20
Match cards– · 6 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Perugia

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
1.001 measured match
Both teams scored
100%1 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Vis PesaroL 1–2

Parma

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWLDLL
Points per match
0.676 measured matches
Scored per match
0.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at InterL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v GenoaW 2–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at ComoL 1–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v MonzaD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at JuventusL 0–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CagliariL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Perugia: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Parma: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.0012 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Perugia clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Parma clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.