Skip to content
Club comparison

Pescarav Cremonese

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.00Points a match1.00
0.00Scored a match0.83
1.00Conceded1.17

Pescara

Cremonese

Selected season records

Pescara: Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27, 1 scored match (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 16 Aug 2026). Cremonese: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

16Played

Pescara: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.001.00Points per match: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.31 from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

0%17%Win %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 31% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

0%50%Draw %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 39% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

0.000.83Scored per match: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.001.17Conceded per match: first club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

0%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

100%67%Failed to score %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

0%33%Both scored %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 68% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

0%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 52% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

0%17%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 23% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

0%67%First-half goal %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 61% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

100%50%Second-half goal %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 75% from 88 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–12.60Shots

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

–4.20Shots on target

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

–1.19xG for

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

–1.06xG against

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–4.20Corners for

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

–3.40Corners against

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

–7.60Corners in their matches

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

–1.40Cards shown to them

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

–2.80Cards in their matches

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match42 of 60 · 13 of 20
Goals scored52 of 60 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded13 of 60 · 6 of 20
Both scored %48 of 60 · 20 of 20
Over 2.5 %38 of 60 · 11 of 20
Clean sheet %15 of 60 · 3 of 20
Match corners– · 18 of 20
Match cards– · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Pescara

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
0.001 measured match
Both teams scored
0%0 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v SambenedetteseL 0–1

Cremonese

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDDWLL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at ArezzoD 0–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Virtus EntellaD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CesenaD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PadovaW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v ModenaL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EmpoliL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Pescara: 0 wins. Draws: 5. Cremonese: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.2510 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
50%4 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
13%1 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 8 meetings
Both scored
25%2 of 8 meetings
Pescara clean sheets
38%3 of 8 meetings
Cremonese clean sheets
75%6 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.