Skip to content
Club comparison

Pescarav Salernitana

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27 and Serie C, Girone C 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.00Points a match1.57
0.00Scored a match1.57
1.00Conceded1.29

Pescara

Salernitana

Selected season records

Pescara: Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27, 1 scored match (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 16 Aug 2026). Salernitana: Serie C, Girone C 2026-27, 7 (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

17Played

Pescara: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.001.57Points per match: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.31 from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 162 club appearances.

0%43%Win %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 31% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 162 club appearances.

0%29%Draw %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 39% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 23% from 162 club appearances.

Goals

0.001.57Scored per match: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

1.001.29Conceded per match: first club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 1.36 from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

0%14%Clean sheet %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

100%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 19% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

0%86%Both scored %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 68% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 53% from 162 club appearances.

0%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 52% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 162 club appearances.

Halves

0%29%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 23% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 162 club appearances.

0%86%First-half goal %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 61% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 74% from 162 club appearances.

100%71%Second-half goal %

Pescara: 1 measured match; league 75% from 88 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 73% from 162 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Pescara: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match42 of 60 · 6 of 20
Goals scored52 of 60 · 7 of 20
Goals conceded13 of 60 · 8 of 20
Both scored %48 of 60 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %38 of 60 · 8 of 20
Clean sheet %15 of 60 · 14 of 20
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Pescara

Coppa Italia Serie C 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
0.001 measured match
Both teams scored
0%0 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v SambenedetteseL 0–1

Salernitana

Serie C, Girone C 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLWDWDL
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v BariW 2–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CrotoneL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v GiuglianoW 1–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at BarlettaD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v Potenza CalcioW 4–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at FoggiaD 1–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v SorrentoL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Pescara: 3 wins. Draws: 1. Salernitana: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1325 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
88%7 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
63%5 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
38%3 of 8 meetings
Both scored
50%4 of 8 meetings
Pescara clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings
Salernitana clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.