Skip to content
Club comparison

Portov Arouca

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

3.00Points a match1.33
2.57Scored a match1.33
0.43Conceded1.22

Porto

Arouca

Selected season records

Porto: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Arouca: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

79Played

Porto: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.001.33Points per match: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

100%33%Win %: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

0%33%Draw %

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

2.571.33Scored per match: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

0.431.22Conceded per match: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

57%33%Clean sheet %: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

0%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

43%44%Both scored %

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

57%56%Over 2.5 goals %

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

57%11%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

86%56%First-half goal %

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

71%89%Second-half goal %

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

16.0010.86Shots: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

6.293.86Shots on target: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

2.261.24xG for: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

0.981.38xG against: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.862.86Corners for: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

3.865.29Corners against: first club better

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

10.718.14Corners in their matches

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

0.862.86Cards shown to them

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

3.006.14Cards in their matches

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 21 · 12 of 21
Goals scored2 of 21 · 7 of 21
Goals conceded1 of 21 · 10 of 21
Both scored %16 of 21 · 12 of 21
Over 2.5 %10 of 21 · 12 of 21
Clean sheet %2 of 21 · 8 of 21
Match corners1 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match cards17 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Porto

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WWWWWWW
Points per match
3.007 measured matches
Scored per match
2.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.717 measured matches
Match cards
3.007 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BenficaW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Casa PiaW 4–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v MoreirenseW 2–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Academico ViseuW 3–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v AroucaW 2–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Rio AveW 2–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v AlvercaW 2–0

Arouca

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDLDWLLWW
Points per match
1.339 measured matches
Scored per match
1.339 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.147 measured matches
Match cards
6.147 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sporting CPD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sp LisbonD 2–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Santa ClaraL 1–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at EstorilD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v MaritimoW 2–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at FC PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v MoreirenseW 4–0
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at GuimaraesW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Porto: 8 wins. Draws: 1. Arouca: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Porto clean sheets
60%6 of 10 meetings
Arouca clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.