Skip to content
Club comparison

PSV Eindhovenv For Sittard

Eredivisie 2026-27 and Eredivisie 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.38Points a match1.75
3.25Scored a match1.75
1.25Conceded1.88

PSV Eindhoven

For Sittard

Selected season records

PSV Eindhoven: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). For Sittard: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.381.75Points per match: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

75%50%Win %: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

13%25%Draw %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

3.251.75Scored per match: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

1.251.88Conceded per match: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

13%13%Clean sheet %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

0%13%Failed to score %: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

88%75%Both scored %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

88%63%Over 2.5 goals %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

88%50%Leading at half-time %: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

100%75%First-half goal %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

PSV Eindhoven: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

21.0010.14Shots: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

8.434.57Shots on target: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

2.840.97xG for: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

1.372.34xG against: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.572.14Corners for: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

2.438.00Corners against: first club better

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

10.0010.14Corners in their matches

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

1.571.71Cards shown to them

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

3.293.86Cards in their matches

PSV Eindhoven: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match2 of 18 · 6 of 18
Goals scored2 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded4 of 18 · 11 of 18
Both scored %2 of 18 · 6 of 18
Over 2.5 %3 of 18 · 13 of 18
Clean sheet %11 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match corners12 of 18 · 9 of 18
Match cards5 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

PSV Eindhoven

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WLWWWWWD
Points per match
2.388 measured matches
Scored per match
3.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
88%7 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v HeerenveenW 2–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at TwenteL 2–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Sparta RotterdamW 4–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AjaxW 3–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at UtrechtW 6–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v GroningenW 5–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at ExcelsiorW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v For SittardD 2–2

For Sittard

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWLWWLWD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v TwenteD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Willem IIW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AjaxL 1–5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Den HaagW 3–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at GroningenW 3–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v AZ AlkmaarL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v CambuurW 3–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at PSV EindhovenD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

PSV Eindhoven: 7 wins. Draws: 3. For Sittard: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.1041 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Both scored
90%9 of 10 meetings
PSV Eindhoven clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
For Sittard clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.