Skip to content
Club comparison

QPRv Nott'm Forest

EFL Championship 2026-27 and Premier League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.56Points a match1.00
1.22Scored a match0.80
0.89Conceded1.00

QPR

Nott'm Forest

Selected season records

QPR: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Nott'm Forest: Premier League 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

95Played

QPR: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.561.00Points per match: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

33%20%Win %: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

56%40%Draw %

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Goals

1.220.80Scored per match: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

0.891.00Conceded per match: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

22%20%Clean sheet %: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

33%60%Failed to score %: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

67%40%Both scored %

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

44%40%Over 2.5 goals %

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Halves

33%20%Leading at half-time %: first club better

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

67%20%First-half goal %

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

44%80%Second-half goal %

QPR: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Shots and xG

16.8816.40Shots: first club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

5.253.40Shots on target: first club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.631.45xG for: first club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.180.96xG against: second club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.753.40Corners for: first club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

3.884.60Corners against: first club better

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

10.638.00Corners in their matches

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

1.752.60Cards shown to them

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

3.254.40Cards in their matches

QPR: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Nott'm Forest: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match7 of 24 · 12 of 20
Goals scored16 of 24 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded2 of 24 · 7 of 20
Both scored %10 of 24 · 13 of 20
Over 2.5 %19 of 24 · 12 of 20
Clean sheet %8 of 24 · 10 of 20
Match corners13 of 24 · 17 of 20
Match cards20 of 24 · 4 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

QPR

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDDDLWWDW
Points per match
1.569 measured matches
Scored per match
1.229 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%6 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.638 measured matches
Match cards
3.258 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at West HamD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v PrestonD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at West BromD 1–1
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at CharltonD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v MiddlesbroughL 0–1
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · v CardiffW 2–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at BlackburnW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BoltonD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at PortsmouthW 3–1

Nott'm Forest

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWDDL
Points per match
1.005 measured matches
Scored per match
0.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v CoventryL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Aston VillaW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v TottenhamD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LiverpoolD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v LeedsL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

QPR: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Nott'm Forest: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
QPR clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Nott'm Forest clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.