Skip to content
Club comparison

Real Madridv Las Palmas

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.25Points a match1.38
2.38Scored a match1.50
1.00Conceded1.63

Real Madrid

Las Palmas

Selected season records

Real Madrid: La Liga 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Las Palmas: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.251.38Points per match: first club better

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

75%38%Win %: first club better

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

0%25%Draw %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

2.381.50Scored per match: first club better

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.001.63Conceded per match: first club better

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

25%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

13%13%Failed to score %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

63%63%Both scored %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

75%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

38%38%Leading at half-time %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

63%75%First-half goal %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

Real Madrid: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

18.8610.63Shots: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

7.573.88Shots on target: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

2.600.98xG for: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.091.58xG against: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.864.13Corners for: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

4.145.38Corners against: first club better

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

11.009.50Corners in their matches

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

2.002.38Cards shown to them

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

4.864.75Cards in their matches

Real Madrid: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Las Palmas: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 20 · 9 of 22
Goals scored2 of 20 · 8 of 22
Goals conceded3 of 20 · 15 of 22
Both scored %8 of 20 · 4 of 22
Over 2.5 %4 of 20 · 4 of 22
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 7 of 22
Match corners5 of 20 · 5 of 22
Match cards6 of 20 · 17 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Real Madrid

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WLWWLWWW
Points per match
2.258 measured matches
Scored per match
2.388 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.007 measured matches
Match cards
4.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v VillarrealW 1–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Ath MadridL 1–2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at ElcheW 3–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v VallecanoW 4–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at BetisL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MalagaW 4–0
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · v SociedadW 4–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EspanolW 2–1

Las Palmas

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLLWDLWW
Points per match
1.388 measured matches
Scored per match
1.508 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.508 measured matches
Match cards
4.758 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v ValladolidD 2–2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at EibarL 2–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BurgosL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CadizW 1–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v LeganesD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at GironaL 2–5
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at CeutaW 2–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v AlbaceteW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Real Madrid: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Las Palmas: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0018 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Real Madrid clean sheets
50%3 of 6 meetings
Las Palmas clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.