Skip to content
Club comparison

Reimsv Angers

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.75Points a match1.17
1.88Scored a match1.17
1.13Conceded1.67

Reims

Angers

Selected season records

Reims: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Angers: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

86Played

Reims: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.751.17Points per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

38%33%Win %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

63%17%Draw %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

1.881.17Scored per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

1.131.67Conceded per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

25%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

25%33%Failed to score %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

75%50%Both scored %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

63%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

25%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

75%83%First-half goal %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

63%50%Second-half goal %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Angers: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.2915.00Shots: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

4.863.00Shots on target: first club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.461.65xG for: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

1.451.28xG against: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.147.60Corners for: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

4.866.20Corners against: first club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

7.0013.80Corners in their matches

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

1.861.80Cards shown to them

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

3.293.60Cards in their matches

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Angers: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored2 of 18 · 14 of 18
Goals conceded8 of 18 · 11 of 18
Both scored %3 of 18 · 10 of 18
Over 2.5 %3 of 18 · 10 of 18
Clean sheet %10 of 18 · 5 of 18
Match corners18 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 5 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Reims

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DDWDWWDD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at NantesD 0–0
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MontpellierD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at NancyW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v GuingampD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Red StarW 4–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v AnnecyW 3–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v DunkerqueD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at ClermontD 0–0

Angers

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWDLWL
Points per match
1.176 measured matches
Scored per match
1.176 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
13.805 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at BrestL 1–5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TroyesW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Le HavreD 0–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v RennesL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AuxerreW 3–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v LilleL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Reims: 4 wins. Draws: 3. Angers: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5025 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Reims clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Angers clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.