Skip to content
Club comparison

Reimsv Nantes

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.75Points a match1.00
1.88Scored a match1.13
1.13Conceded1.63

Reims

Nantes

Selected season records

Reims: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Nantes: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Reims: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.751.00Points per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

38%25%Win %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

63%25%Draw %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

1.881.13Scored per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

1.131.63Conceded per match: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

25%25%Clean sheet %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

25%38%Failed to score %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

75%50%Both scored %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

63%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

25%13%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

75%38%First-half goal %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

63%88%Second-half goal %

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Nantes: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.2914.00Shots: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

4.863.43Shots on target: first club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

1.461.29xG for: first club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

1.451.00xG against: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.145.14Corners for: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

4.863.29Corners against: second club better

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

7.008.43Corners in their matches

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.861.43Cards shown to them

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

3.293.71Cards in their matches

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Nantes: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored2 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals conceded8 of 18 · 13 of 18
Both scored %3 of 18 · 11 of 18
Over 2.5 %3 of 18 · 6 of 18
Clean sheet %10 of 18 · 10 of 18
Match corners18 of 18 · 12 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 10 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Reims

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DDWDWWDD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at NantesD 0–0
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MontpellierD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at NancyW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v GuingampD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Red StarW 4–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v AnnecyW 3–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v DunkerqueD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at ClermontD 0–0

Nantes

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWLWDLLL
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.437 measured matches
Match cards
3.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v ReimsD 0–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at BoulogneW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at SochauxL 0–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v NancyW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at GuingampD 3–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v RodezL 2–5
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at LavalL 1–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Red StarL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Reims: 6 wins. Draws: 2. Nantes: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.9019 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Reims clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Nantes clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.