Skip to content
Club comparison

Rio Avev Maritimo

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.44Points a match1.00
0.56Scored a match1.13
2.33Conceded1.75

Rio Ave

Maritimo

Selected season records

Rio Ave: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Maritimo: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

98Played

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.441.00Points per match: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

11%25%Win %: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

11%25%Draw %

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

0.561.13Scored per match: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

2.331.75Conceded per match: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

11%13%Clean sheet %: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

78%13%Failed to score %: second club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

11%75%Both scored %

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

44%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

11%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

89%88%First-half goal %

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

67%100%Second-half goal %

Rio Ave: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.1410.43Shots: second club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

2.573.14Shots on target: second club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

0.560.94xG for: second club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

1.901.32xG against: second club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.143.00Corners for: first club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.864.29Corners against: second club better

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

9.007.29Corners in their matches

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

1.571.86Cards shown to them

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

2.864.14Cards in their matches

Rio Ave: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 21 · 13 of 21
Goals scored19 of 21 · 13 of 21
Goals conceded20 of 21 · 15 of 21
Both scored %21 of 21 · 2 of 21
Over 2.5 %15 of 21 · 3 of 21
Clean sheet %16 of 21 · 14 of 21
Match corners6 of 18 · 17 of 18
Match cards18 of 18 · 12 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Rio Ave

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LDLLLWLLL
Points per match
0.449 measured matches
Scored per match
0.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
11%1 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
2.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaL 0–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstrelaD 3–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraL 0–4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Sporting CPL 0–4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Sp LisbonL 0–4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EstorilW 2–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v FC PortoL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Gil VicenteL 0–1

Maritimo

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDLLLDWW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.147 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v FC PortoL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Gil VicenteD 1–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at MoreirenseL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v BenficaL 0–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AroucaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Academico ViseuD 2–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at FamalicaoW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Casa PiaW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Rio Ave: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Maritimo: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Rio Ave clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Maritimo clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.