Skip to content
Club comparison

SC Vianensev CCD Minas Argozelo

Liga 3 2026-27 and Taça de Portugal 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.50Points a match0.00
1.50Scored a match0.00
1.33Conceded8.00

SC Vianense

CCD Minas Argozelo

Selected season records

SC Vianense: Liga 3 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). CCD Minas Argozelo: Taça de Portugal 2026-27, 1 (Sun, 30 Aug 2026 to Sun, 30 Aug 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

61Played

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

1.500.00Points per match: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 1.42 from 174 club appearances.

33%0%Win %: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 42% from 174 club appearances.

50%0%Draw %

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 16% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

1.500.00Scored per match: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 1.21 from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 1.65 from 174 club appearances.

1.338.00Conceded per match: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 1.21 from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 1.65 from 174 club appearances.

33%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 33% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 35% from 174 club appearances.

33%100%Failed to score %: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 33% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 35% from 174 club appearances.

50%0%Both scored %

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

50%100%Over 2.5 goals %

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 57% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

50%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 32% from 174 club appearances.

67%100%First-half goal %

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 75% from 174 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

SC Vianense: 6 measured matches; league 70% from 112 club appearances.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 1 measured match; league 75% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

SC Vianense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 20 · 78 of 127
Goals scored7 of 20 · 85 of 127
Goals conceded13 of 20 · 124 of 127
Both scored %8 of 20 · 59 of 127
Over 2.5 %7 of 20 · 1 of 127
Clean sheet %9 of 20 · 56 of 127
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

SC Vianense

Liga 3 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWDLWD
Points per match
1.506 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v USC ParedesD 3–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Varzim SCW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Paços de FerreiraD 2–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at AD Marco 09L 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v CD TrofenseW 2–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at AD FafeD 0–0

CCD Minas Argozelo

Taça de Portugal 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
0.001 measured match
Both teams scored
0%0 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at SC VianenseL 0–8

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

SC Vianense: 1 wins. Draws: 0. CCD Minas Argozelo: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
8.008 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
0%0 of 1 meetings
SC Vianense clean sheets
100%1 of 1 meetings
CCD Minas Argozelo clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.