Skip to content
Club comparison

Sevillav Valladolid

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.86Points a match1.13
1.43Scored a match1.00
1.29Conceded1.38

Sevilla

Valladolid

Selected season records

Sevilla: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Valladolid: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.861.13Points per match: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

57%25%Win %: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

14%38%Draw %

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

1.431.00Scored per match: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.291.38Conceded per match: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

29%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

0%38%Failed to score %: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

71%50%Both scored %

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

57%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

14%25%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

57%63%First-half goal %

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.0012.13Shots: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

4.144.38Shots on target: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

0.881.37xG for: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.261.03xG against: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.293.63Corners for: second club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

3.573.75Corners against: first club better

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

6.867.38Corners in their matches

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

3.143.25Cards shown to them

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

5.296.13Cards in their matches

Sevilla: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Valladolid: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 20 · 16 of 22
Goals scored9 of 20 · 16 of 22
Goals conceded10 of 20 · 12 of 22
Both scored %6 of 20 · 12 of 22
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 14 of 22
Clean sheet %8 of 20 · 17 of 22
Match corners19 of 20 · 21 of 22
Match cards4 of 20 · 2 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sevilla

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LWWDLWW
Points per match
1.867 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
6.867 measured matches
Match cards
5.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v BarcelonaL 1–3
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at La CorunaW 1–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ValenciaW 1–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at EspanolD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v Ath MadridL 1–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Ath BilbaoW 3–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v VallecanoW 2–1

Valladolid

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWDLWDLL
Points per match
1.138 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.388 measured matches
Match cards
6.138 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Las PalmasD 2–2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v CordobaW 3–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at CeutaD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v OviedoL 0–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v AndorraW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at CadizD 1–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at EibarL 0–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at MallorcaL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sevilla: 6 wins. Draws: 4. Valladolid: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Sevilla clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
Valladolid clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.