Skip to content
Club comparison

Sociedad Bv Malaga

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.89Points a match0.50
1.33Scored a match0.50
1.89Conceded1.63

Sociedad B

Malaga

Selected season records

Sociedad B: La Liga 2 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Fri, 14 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Malaga: La Liga 2026-27, 8 (Wed, 19 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

98Played

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.890.50Points per match: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

22%0%Win %: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

22%50%Draw %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.330.50Scored per match: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.891.63Conceded per match: second club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0%13%Clean sheet %: second club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

22%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

78%50%Both scored %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

67%25%Over 2.5 goals %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

33%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

67%63%First-half goal %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

89%75%Second-half goal %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Malaga: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.7510.00Shots: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.502.00Shots on target: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.150.86xG for: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.531.66xG against: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.385.43Corners for: second club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

6.005.29Corners against: second club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

9.3810.71Corners in their matches

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.751.86Cards shown to them

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.253.71Cards in their matches

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Malaga: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 22 · 20 of 20
Goals scored12 of 22 · 19 of 20
Goals conceded20 of 22 · 12 of 20
Both scored %2 of 22 · 10 of 20
Over 2.5 %3 of 22 · 19 of 20
Clean sheet %19 of 22 · 15 of 20
Match corners7 of 22 · 8 of 20
Match cards12 of 22 · 16 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sociedad B

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LLLLWDDWL
Points per match
0.899 measured matches
Scored per match
1.339 measured matches
Both teams scored
78%7 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
9.388 measured matches
Match cards
5.258 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Celta BL 1–4
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v GranadaL 2–3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CeutaL 1–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MallorcaL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AndorraW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v TenerifeD 1–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BurgosD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at AlbaceteW 2–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v CastellonL 0–1

Malaga

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLLDDLDL
Points per match
0.508 measured matches
Scored per match
0.508 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.717 measured matches
Match cards
3.717 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v EspanolD 1–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at GetafeL 0–1
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · v VillarrealL 1–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at CeltaD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v LevanteD 0–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Real MadridL 0–4
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v La CorunaD 1–1
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Ath MadridL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sociedad B: 2 wins. Draws: 0. Malaga: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.259 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 4 meetings
Both scored
50%2 of 4 meetings
Sociedad B clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings
Malaga clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.