Skip to content
Club comparison

Sociedad Bv Santander

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.89Points a match1.00
1.33Scored a match1.57
1.89Conceded3.00

Sociedad B

Santander

Selected season records

Sociedad B: La Liga 2 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Fri, 14 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Santander: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

97Played

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.891.00Points per match: second club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

22%29%Win %: second club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

22%14%Draw %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.57Scored per match: second club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.893.00Conceded per match: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

22%29%Failed to score %: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

78%71%Both scored %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

67%86%Over 2.5 goals %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

33%14%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

67%86%First-half goal %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

89%86%Second-half goal %

Sociedad B: 9 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.7510.29Shots: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.504.00Shots on target: second club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.151.43xG for: second club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.532.19xG against: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.384.29Corners for: second club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

6.009.14Corners against: first club better

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

9.3813.43Corners in their matches

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.752.71Cards shown to them

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.255.43Cards in their matches

Sociedad B: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Santander: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 22 · 12 of 20
Goals scored12 of 22 · 5 of 20
Goals conceded20 of 22 · 20 of 20
Both scored %2 of 22 · 6 of 20
Over 2.5 %3 of 22 · 3 of 20
Clean sheet %19 of 22 · 16 of 20
Match corners7 of 22 · 1 of 20
Match cards12 of 22 · 1 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sociedad B

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LLLLWDDWL
Points per match
0.899 measured matches
Scored per match
1.339 measured matches
Both teams scored
78%7 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
9.388 measured matches
Match cards
5.258 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Celta BL 1–4
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v GranadaL 2–3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CeutaL 1–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MallorcaL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at AndorraW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v TenerifeD 1–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BurgosD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at AlbaceteW 2–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v CastellonL 0–1

Santander

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LLWLWLD
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
13.437 measured matches
Match cards
5.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CeltaL 0–5
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at BarcelonaL 2–7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AlavesW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at VallecanoL 2–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v ElcheW 3–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at GetafeL 0–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v VillarrealD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sociedad B: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Santander: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.505 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Sociedad B clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Santander clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.