Skip to content
Club comparison

Solihullv Stockport

National League 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.54Points a match1.78
1.00Scored a match2.22
2.69Conceded1.22

Solihull

Stockport

Selected season records

Solihull: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Stockport: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

139Played

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.541.78Points per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

15%56%Win %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

8%11%Draw %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.002.22Scored per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

2.691.22Conceded per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

8%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

31%22%Failed to score %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

62%56%Both scored %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

69%67%Over 2.5 goals %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

15%33%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

77%67%First-half goal %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

100%89%Second-half goal %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Stockport: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.0016.38Shots: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

4.005.25Shots on target: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

–1.80xG for

Solihull: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

–1.21xG against

Solihull: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.836.88Corners for: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

5.423.63Corners against: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

10.2510.50Corners in their matches

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

1.831.00Cards shown to them

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

3.752.63Cards in their matches

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Stockport: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match23 of 24 · 5 of 24
Goals scored22 of 24 · 2 of 24
Goals conceded24 of 24 · 9 of 24
Both scored %13 of 24 · 17 of 24
Over 2.5 %7 of 24 · 5 of 24
Clean sheet %21 of 24 · 5 of 24
Match corners9 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match cards19 of 24 · 24 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Solihull

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LLWLLWLDLL
Points per match
0.7010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.789 measured matches
Match cards
3.899 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at WorthingL 0–5
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v HalifaxL 0–2
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at WokingW 4–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v Boreham WoodL 0–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at YeovilL 1–4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v BarrowW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AldershotL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at GatesheadD 1–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v FyldeL 1–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at ScunthorpeL 1–3

Stockport

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WWDLWLWLW
Points per match
1.789 measured matches
Scored per match
2.229 measured matches
Both teams scored
56%5 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.508 measured matches
Match cards
2.638 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BarnsleyW 3–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v PeterboroW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sheffield WedsD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v LeicesterL 3–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at WiganW 4–0
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at LutonL 0–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v WycombeW 5–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BlackpoolL 1–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at PlymouthW 3–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Solihull: 2 wins. Draws: 1. Stockport: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3314 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Both scored
17%1 of 6 meetings
Solihull clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Stockport clean sheets
67%4 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.