Skip to content
Club comparison

Solihullv Tamworth

National League 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.54Points a match1.08
1.00Scored a match1.62
2.69Conceded2.31

Solihull

Tamworth

Selected season records

Solihull: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Tamworth: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1313Played

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.541.08Points per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

15%31%Win %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

8%15%Draw %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.62Scored per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

2.692.31Conceded per match: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

8%15%Clean sheet %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

31%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

62%85%Both scored %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

69%85%Over 2.5 goals %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

15%8%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

77%77%First-half goal %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

100%85%Second-half goal %

Solihull: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Tamworth: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.0010.58Shots: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

4.005.00Shots on target: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Solihull: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tamworth: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Solihull: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tamworth: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.835.42Corners for: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

5.425.08Corners against: second club better

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

10.2510.50Corners in their matches

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

1.832.00Cards shown to them

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

3.754.42Cards in their matches

Solihull: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Tamworth: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match23 of 24 · 18 of 24
Goals scored22 of 24 · 10 of 24
Goals conceded24 of 24 · 22 of 24
Both scored %13 of 24 · 2 of 24
Over 2.5 %7 of 24 · 1 of 24
Clean sheet %21 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match corners9 of 24 · 8 of 24
Match cards19 of 24 · 10 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Solihull

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LLWLLWLDLL
Points per match
0.7010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.789 measured matches
Match cards
3.899 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at WorthingL 0–5
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v HalifaxL 0–2
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at WokingW 4–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v Boreham WoodL 0–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at YeovilL 1–4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v BarrowW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AldershotL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at GatesheadD 1–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v FyldeL 1–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at ScunthorpeL 1–3

Tamworth

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LWWLWLLDLW
Points per match
1.3010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.6010 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%8 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.899 measured matches
Match cards
4.449 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BarrowL 1–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at HartlepoolW 1–0
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · v SuttonW 2–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at AldershotL 1–5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v WealdstoneW 2–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at SouthendL 1–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at HarrogateL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Boston UtdD 2–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at YeovilL 2–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v WorthingW 3–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Solihull: 3 wins. Draws: 0. Tamworth: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.5014 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
25%1 of 4 meetings
Both scored
50%2 of 4 meetings
Solihull clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings
Tamworth clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.