Skip to content
Club comparison

Southendv Fylde

National League 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.08Points a match1.77
2.38Scored a match1.85
1.46Conceded1.38

Southend

Fylde

Selected season records

Southend: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Fylde: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1313Played

Southend: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.081.77Points per match: first club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

62%54%Win %: first club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

23%15%Draw %

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

2.381.85Scored per match: first club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.461.38Conceded per match: second club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

8%23%Clean sheet %: second club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

0%8%Failed to score %: first club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

92%69%Both scored %

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

77%69%Over 2.5 goals %

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

54%38%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

85%69%First-half goal %

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

92%85%Second-half goal %

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Fylde: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.258.50Shots: first club better

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

6.174.58Shots on target: first club better

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fylde: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fylde: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

6.175.17Corners for: first club better

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

4.004.75Corners against: first club better

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

10.179.92Corners in their matches

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

2.001.67Cards shown to them

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

3.924.50Cards in their matches

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Fylde: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 24 · 7 of 24
Goals scored3 of 24 · 6 of 24
Goals conceded11 of 24 · 8 of 24
Both scored %1 of 24 · 6 of 24
Over 2.5 %3 of 24 · 7 of 24
Clean sheet %21 of 24 · 6 of 24
Match corners10 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match cards17 of 24 · 6 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Southend

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWDLWWDWDL
Points per match
1.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
2.4010 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%10 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.899 measured matches
Match cards
3.449 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Boston UtdW 2–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FyldeW 3–1
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at EastleighD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v BarrowL 2–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at GatesheadW 6–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v TamworthW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CarlisleD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v YeovilW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at WokingD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v KidderminsterL 1–3

Fylde

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WLLWLWWDWW
Points per match
1.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.899 measured matches
Match cards
4.229 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v ScunthorpeW 2–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at SouthendL 1–3
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · v CarlisleL 0–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Boston UtdW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v AltrinchamL 1–2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at HarrogateW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at YeovilW 4–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v WorthingD 2–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at SolihullW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Forest GreenW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Southend: 3 wins. Draws: 0. Fylde: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8014 goals in 5 meetings
Over 1.5
100%5 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
60%3 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
20%1 of 5 meetings
Both scored
60%3 of 5 meetings
Southend clean sheets
40%2 of 5 meetings
Fylde clean sheets
0%0 of 5 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.