Skip to content
Club comparison

Sporting Bragav KF Egnatia

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and UEFA Champions League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.57Points a match1.50
1.14Scored a match2.75
1.14Conceded1.50

Sporting Braga

KF Egnatia

Selected season records

Sporting Braga: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). KF Egnatia: UEFA Champions League 2026-27, 4 (Wed, 8 Jul 2026 to Tue, 28 Jul 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

74Played

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.571.50Points per match: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 1.38 from 216 club appearances.

43%25%Win %: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 38% from 216 club appearances.

29%75%Draw %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 216 club appearances.

Goals

1.142.75Scored per match: second club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 1.48 from 216 club appearances.

1.141.50Conceded per match: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 1.48 from 216 club appearances.

43%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 25% from 216 club appearances.

14%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 25% from 216 club appearances.

57%100%Both scored %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 55% from 216 club appearances.

57%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 55% from 216 club appearances.

Halves

14%25%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 26% from 216 club appearances.

57%100%First-half goal %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 69% from 216 club appearances.

86%50%Second-half goal %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 4 measured matches; league 79% from 216 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

KF Egnatia: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 21 · 26 of 81
Goals scored12 of 21 · 12 of 81
Goals conceded8 of 21 · 38 of 81
Both scored %9 of 21 · 1 of 81
Over 2.5 %10 of 21 · 37 of 81
Clean sheet %6 of 21 · 34 of 81
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sporting Braga

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LDWLWWD
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Sporting CPL 1–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraD 0–0
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstorilW 1–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at EstrelaL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GuimaraesW 1–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at MoreirenseD 2–2

KF Egnatia

UEFA Champions League 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

DDWD
Points per match
1.504 measured matches
Scored per match
2.754 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%4 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · at NK CeljeD 1–1
  • Wed, 22 Jul 2026 · v NK CeljeD 3–3
  • Wed, 15 Jul 2026 · v FC Petrocub HîncestiW 6–1
  • Wed, 8 Jul 2026 · at FC Petrocub HîncestiD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

0 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window and cutoff.

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.