Skip to content
Club comparison

Sporting Bragav Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.57Points a match0.90
1.14Scored a match1.10
1.14Conceded1.90

Sporting Braga

Moreirense

Selected season records

Sporting Braga: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Moreirense: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 10 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

710Played

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.570.90Points per match: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

43%20%Win %: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

29%30%Draw %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

1.141.10Scored per match: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.141.90Conceded per match: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

43%10%Clean sheet %: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

14%30%Failed to score %: first club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

57%60%Both scored %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

57%70%Over 2.5 goals %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

14%20%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

57%80%First-half goal %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

86%90%Second-half goal %

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–7.29Shots

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

–2.86Shots on target

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

–0.67xG for

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

–1.73xG against

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–2.14Corners for

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

–5.14Corners against

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

–7.29Corners in their matches

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

–2.71Cards shown to them

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

–4.43Cards in their matches

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 21 · 15 of 21
Goals scored12 of 21 · 14 of 21
Goals conceded8 of 21 · 18 of 21
Both scored %9 of 21 · 8 of 21
Over 2.5 %10 of 21 · 6 of 21
Clean sheet %6 of 21 · 19 of 21
Match corners– · 17 of 18
Match cards– · 10 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sporting Braga

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LDWLWWD
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Sporting CPL 1–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraD 0–0
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstorilW 1–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at EstrelaL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GuimaraesW 1–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at MoreirenseD 2–2

Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LDWLLLWLDD
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.1010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Gil VicenteL 0–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at GuimaraesD 1–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v MaritimoW 3–1
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · v BenficaL 0–4
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at FC PortoL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at PortoL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Casa PiaW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at AroucaL 0–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sporting BragaD 2–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sp BragaD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sporting Braga: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Moreirense: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
100%1 of 1 meetings
Sporting Braga clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
Moreirense clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.