Skip to content
Club comparison

St Mirrenv Hibernian

Scottish Premiership 2026-27 and Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.25Points a match0.88
1.00Scored a match1.00
1.75Conceded1.50

St Mirren

Hibernian

Selected season records

St Mirren: Scottish Premiership 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Hibernian: Scottish Premiership 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 2 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.250.88Points per match: first club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 92 club appearances.

38%25%Win %: first club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 40% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 40% from 92 club appearances.

13%13%Draw %

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 20% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 20% from 92 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.00Scored per match

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

1.751.50Conceded per match: second club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

38%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

38%25%Failed to score %: second club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

25%75%Both scored %

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 92 club appearances.

50%63%Over 2.5 goals %

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 54% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 54% from 92 club appearances.

Halves

50%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 92 club appearances.

75%100%First-half goal %

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 80% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 80% from 92 club appearances.

75%63%Second-half goal %

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 76% from 92 club appearances.

Hibernian: 8 measured matches; league 76% from 92 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.2916.86Shots: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 14.18 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 14.18 from 84 club appearances.

3.864.43Shots on target: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 4.60 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 4.60 from 84 club appearances.

1.441.75xG for: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

1.571.55xG against: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.577.57Corners for: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

7.435.43Corners against: second club better

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

12.0013.00Corners in their matches

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 11.79 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 11.79 from 84 club appearances.

2.431.29Cards shown to them

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.92 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 1.92 from 84 club appearances.

3.713.00Cards in their matches

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 3.83 from 84 club appearances.

Hibernian: 7 measured matches; league 3.83 from 84 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 12 · 10 of 12
Goals scored8 of 12 · 8 of 12
Goals conceded11 of 12 · 9 of 12
Both scored %11 of 12 · 1 of 12
Over 2.5 %5 of 12 · 3 of 12
Clean sheet %3 of 12 · 11 of 12
Match corners6 of 12 · 2 of 12
Match cards6 of 12 · 10 of 12

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

St Mirren

Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLLLWDWW
Points per match
1.258 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
12.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at HeartsL 0–5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Dundee UnitedL 0–3
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at RangersL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v CelticL 1–2
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at KilmarnockW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MotherwellD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v St JohnstoneW 1–0
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at FalkirkW 2–0

Hibernian

Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDLLLWWL
Points per match
0.888 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
13.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.007 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Dundee UnitedL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v AberdeenD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v KilmarnockL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at St JohnstoneL 1–2
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · v HeartsL 1–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at DundeeW 2–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at RangersW 2–1
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · v MotherwellL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

St Mirren: 4 wins. Draws: 4. Hibernian: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
St Mirren clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Hibernian clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.