Skip to content
Club comparison

St Pauliv Greuther Furth

2. Bundesliga 2026-27 and 2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.17Points a match1.00
1.33Scored a match1.50
1.33Conceded1.83

St Pauli

Greuther Furth

Selected season records

St Pauli: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Greuther Furth: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.171.00Points per match: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

17%17%Win %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

67%50%Draw %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.50Scored per match: second club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

1.331.83Conceded per match: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

17%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

0%17%Failed to score %: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

83%83%Both scored %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

50%33%Over 2.5 goals %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

17%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

67%83%First-half goal %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

100%67%Second-half goal %

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.1714.00Shots: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

5.005.83Shots on target: second club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

1.431.54xG for: second club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

1.181.64xG against: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.005.00Corners for: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

4.675.33Corners against: first club better

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

10.6710.33Corners in their matches

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

2.501.17Cards shown to them

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

4.673.17Cards in their matches

St Pauli: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match7 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored11 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded5 of 18 · 11 of 18
Both scored %1 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %14 of 18 · 17 of 18
Clean sheet %6 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match corners11 of 18 · 15 of 18
Match cards8 of 18 · 18 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

St Pauli

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWDLDD
Points per match
1.176 measured matches
Scored per match
1.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.676 measured matches
Match cards
4.676 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at CottbusD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v WolfsburgW 1–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at BielefeldD 2–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v KaiserslauternL 1–2
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Holstein KielD 2–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Greuther FurthD 1–1

Greuther Furth

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDLWLD
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.336 measured matches
Match cards
3.176 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MagdeburgD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BochumD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v HeidenheimL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at CottbusW 4–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v NurnbergL 2–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at St PauliD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

St Pauli: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Greuther Furth: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.0030 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
80%8 of 10 meetings
St Pauli clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Greuther Furth clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.