Skip to content
Club comparison

St Truidenv Waregem

Belgian Pro League 2026-27 and Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.14Points a match1.38
1.71Scored a match1.25
1.71Conceded1.13

St Truiden

Waregem

Selected season records

St Truiden: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Waregem: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.141.38Points per match: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

29%38%Win %: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

29%25%Draw %

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

1.711.25Scored per match: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

1.711.13Conceded per match: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

14%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

43%50%Failed to score %: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

43%25%Both scored %

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

57%50%Over 2.5 goals %

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

43%13%Leading at half-time %: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

86%75%First-half goal %

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Waregem: 8 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.2912.86Shots: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

4.294.57Shots on target: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

1.911.25xG for: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

1.841.31xG against: second club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.004.86Corners for: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

4.005.43Corners against: first club better

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

9.0010.29Corners in their matches

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.711.14Cards shown to them

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

2.863.86Cards in their matches

St Truiden: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Waregem: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals scored8 of 18 · 10 of 18
Goals conceded9 of 18 · 6 of 18
Both scored %9 of 18 · 14 of 18
Over 2.5 %11 of 18 · 14 of 18
Clean sheet %12 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match corners12 of 18 · 7 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

St Truiden

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LLWLWDD
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.717 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
2.867 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v WesterloL 0–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BeverenL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v RAAL La LouviereW 4–0
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · v St. GilloiseL 0–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at AntwerpW 4–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Cercle BruggeD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Lommel SKD 1–1

Waregem

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLLWDWDW
Points per match
1.388 measured matches
Scored per match
1.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.297 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v GentL 0–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AnderlechtL 0–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v CharleroiL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at KortrijkW 2–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at WesterloD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v BeverenW 4–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at St. GilloiseD 0–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v GenkW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

St Truiden: 6 wins. Draws: 1. Waregem: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
St Truiden clean sheets
60%6 of 10 meetings
Waregem clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.