Skip to content
Club comparison

Stuttgartv FC Koln

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.20Points a match1.00
1.60Scored a match1.50
1.80Conceded2.25

Stuttgart

FC Koln

Selected season records

Stuttgart: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Fri, 28 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). FC Koln: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

54Played

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.201.00Points per match: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

40%25%Win %: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

0%25%Draw %

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.601.50Scored per match: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

1.802.25Conceded per match: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

20%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

20%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

60%100%Both scored %

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

60%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

40%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

80%100%First-half goal %

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Stuttgart: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.2517.25Shots: second club better

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

5.505.50Shots on target

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.821.97xG for: second club better

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

2.751.98xG against: second club better

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.506.75Corners for: second club better

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

6.006.25Corners against: first club better

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

12.5013.00Corners in their matches

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

1.502.00Cards shown to them

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

4.003.25Cards in their matches

Stuttgart: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 18 · 13 of 18
Goals scored11 of 18 · 13 of 18
Goals conceded10 of 18 · 13 of 18
Both scored %6 of 18 · 1 of 18
Over 2.5 %14 of 18 · 12 of 18
Clean sheet %8 of 18 · 13 of 18
Match corners3 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match cards6 of 18 · 12 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Stuttgart

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLLWL
Points per match
1.205 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
12.504 measured matches
Match cards
4.004 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at PaderbornW 2–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v DortmundL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at HoffenheimL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v FC KolnW 4–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Bayern MunichL 1–5

FC Koln

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LDLW
Points per match
1.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.504 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%4 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
13.004 measured matches
Match cards
3.254 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at HamburgL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Werder BremenD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at StuttgartL 1–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v HoffenheimW 3–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Stuttgart: 7 wins. Draws: 2. FC Koln: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.4024 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Stuttgart clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings
FC Koln clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.