Skip to content
Club comparison

Suttonv Harrogate

National League 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.38Points a match2.15
1.08Scored a match2.23
1.38Conceded1.31

Sutton

Harrogate

Selected season records

Sutton: National League 2026-27, 13 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Harrogate: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1313Played

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.382.15Points per match: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

38%69%Win %: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

23%8%Draw %

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.082.23Scored per match: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.381.31Conceded per match: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

23%31%Clean sheet %: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

38%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

38%69%Both scored %

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

38%77%Over 2.5 goals %

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

31%46%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

69%77%First-half goal %

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

85%92%Second-half goal %

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Harrogate: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.0012.08Shots: second club better

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

3.757.00Shots on target: second club better

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

––xG for

Sutton: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Harrogate: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Sutton: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Harrogate: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.674.83Corners for: second club better

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

3.584.75Corners against: first club better

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

8.259.58Corners in their matches

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

2.421.58Cards shown to them

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

5.503.25Cards in their matches

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Harrogate: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 24 · 2 of 24
Goals scored20 of 24 · 4 of 24
Goals conceded8 of 24 · 7 of 24
Both scored %22 of 24 · 6 of 24
Over 2.5 %22 of 24 · 3 of 24
Clean sheet %6 of 24 · 2 of 24
Match corners23 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match cards3 of 24 · 23 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Sutton

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LDLDDWLLLW
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.449 measured matches
Match cards
5.899 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Boreham WoodL 0–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at KidderminsterD 1–1
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at TamworthL 0–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v Forest GreenD 3–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at HalifaxD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v EastleighW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ScunthorpeL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at BarrowL 0–3
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v WealdstoneL 0–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at GatesheadW 1–0

Harrogate

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWWWLLWWWL
Points per match
2.1010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.569 measured matches
Match cards
3.899 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at WokingW 1–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v HornchurchW 3–0
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at HartlepoolW 1–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v EastleighW 4–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Boreham WoodL 1–4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v FyldeL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v TamworthW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ScunthorpeW 2–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GatesheadW 2–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at AldershotL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Sutton: 6 wins. Draws: 2. Harrogate: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Sutton clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Harrogate clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.