Skip to content
Club comparison

Swanseav Blackpool

EFL Championship 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.22Points a match1.00
1.67Scored a match1.63
0.78Conceded1.75

Swansea

Blackpool

Selected season records

Swansea: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Blackpool: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

98Played

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.221.00Points per match: first club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

67%25%Win %: first club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

22%25%Draw %

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.671.63Scored per match: first club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

0.781.75Conceded per match: first club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

44%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

22%13%Failed to score %: second club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

56%75%Both scored %

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

67%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

33%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

78%75%First-half goal %

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

67%100%Second-half goal %

Swansea: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Blackpool: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.0014.43Shots: second club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

4.884.86Shots on target: first club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

1.551.57xG for: second club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

1.172.18xG against: first club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.254.57Corners for: second club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

4.258.00Corners against: first club better

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

8.5012.57Corners in their matches

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

1.751.57Cards shown to them

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

3.382.86Cards in their matches

Swansea: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Blackpool: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 24 · 18 of 24
Goals scored7 of 24 · 8 of 24
Goals conceded1 of 24 · 17 of 24
Both scored %16 of 24 · 4 of 24
Over 2.5 %7 of 24 · 2 of 24
Clean sheet %1 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match corners24 of 24 · 3 of 24
Match cards19 of 24 · 22 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Swansea

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WWWLDWWDW
Points per match
2.229 measured matches
Scored per match
1.679 measured matches
Both teams scored
56%5 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.508 measured matches
Match cards
3.388 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v NorwichW 2–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at LincolnW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v BurnleyW 3–1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at SouthamptonL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v WrexhamD 0–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v WatfordW 2–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at DerbyW 3–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Sheffield UnitedD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at StokeW 2–1

Blackpool

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLDLLWWD
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.638 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
12.577 measured matches
Match cards
2.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at CambridgeL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v PlymouthL 2–4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v BromleyD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ReadingL 1–3
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at BarnsleyL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v PeterboroW 4–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at StockportW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v WycombeD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Swansea: 2 wins. Draws: 1. Blackpool: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.757 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
25%1 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 4 meetings
Both scored
50%2 of 4 meetings
Swansea clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings
Blackpool clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.